Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 18 · Block 6

245 CHRISTIAN ST

Owner: MOFFAT MEREDITH J

Assessed value

$406,600

$300,800 bldg · $105,800 land

Acreage

1.87 ac

$217,433 / ac

Land use

101

RR4

Year built

1936

1,968 sqft

Building

Building photograph for 245 CHRISTIAN ST
Style
Colonial
Year built
1936
Living area
1,968 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 27, 2017

    MOFFAT MEREDITH J

    Bk/Pg 0087/0962

    $330,000
  2. May 10, 1999

    MARKS SARA

    Bk/Pg 0049/0789

    $280,000
  3. Sep 20, 1993

    HORWITZ PHILIP H & PEGGY DEE

    Bk/Pg 0040/0036

    $260,000

More on Christian St

View source assessor card