Parcel · Map 38 · Block 11
34 HAT SHOP HILL RD
Owner: MACNUTT DAWN M AND ROBINSON JEAN K TRUSTEES; DAWN M MACNUTT AND JEAN K ROBINSON LIVING TRUSTS
Assessed value
$521,900
$415,500 bldg · $106,400 land
Acreage
1.66 ac
$314,398 / ac
Land use
101
TG
Year built
1832
3,118 sqft
Building

- Style
- Antique
- Year built
- 1832
- Living area
- 3,118 sqft · 214.0 stories
- Exterior
- Clapboard
Recorded sales
May 19, 2025
— MACNUTT DAWN M AND ROBINSON JEAN K TRUSTEES
Bk/Pg 97/132
May 15, 2000
— ROBINSON JEAN &
Bk/Pg 0051/0558
Apr 27, 1982
— LOOMIS JAMES M & JANICE M
Bk/Pg 0025/0045
More on Hat Shop Hill Rd
19 HAT SHOP HILL RD
$406,700 · 1.25 ac · Built 1880
20 HAT SHOP HILL RD
$351,300 · 1.5 ac · Built 1940
30 HAT SHOP HILL RD
$357,920 · 5.63 ac · Built 1949
33 HAT SHOP HILL RD
$395,700 · 0.75 ac · Built 1840
39 HAT SHOP HILL RD
$280,400 · 0.94 ac · Built 1955
40 HAT SHOP HILL RD
$313,900 · 0.81 ac · Built 1947
49 HAT SHOP HILL RD
$1,128,400 · 10.18 ac · Built 2001
54 HAT SHOP HILL RD
$371,600 · 1.86 ac · Built 1950