Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 32 · Block 14

44 MINE HILL RD WEST

Owner: GRANT THOMAS AND CAMPBELL CHRISTINA

Assessed value

$276,300

$86,200 bldg · $190,100 land

Acreage

11.73 ac

$23,555 / ac

Land use

101

RR4

Year built

1931

1,689 sqft

Building

Building photograph for 44 MINE HILL RD WEST
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1931
Living area
1,689 sqft · 114.0 stories
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

  1. Jan 11, 2016

    GRANT THOMAS AND CAMPBELL CHRISTINA

    Bk/Pg 0085/0774

    $330,000
  2. Mar 8, 2007

    HALSTED BARBARA S

    Bk/Pg 0071/0065

  3. Oct 15, 2002

    HALSTED ROBERT F & BARBARA S

    Bk/Pg 0057/0699

  4. Jul 21, 1962

    Bk/Pg 0015/0494

More on Mine Hill Rd West

View source assessor card