Parcel · Map 26 · Block 32
170 NEW MILFORD RD EAST
Owner: LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS LLC; ATTN: PROPERTY TAX DEPT
Assessed value
$349,900
$110,300 bldg · $239,600 land
Acreage
7.6 ac
$46,039 / ac
Land use
431
C
Year built
2001
1,728 sqft
Building

- Style
- Telephone Bldg
- Year built
- 2001
- Living area
- 1,728 sqft · 1.0 story
- Exterior
- Concr/Cinder B
- Heat
- Electr Basebrd · Electric
Recorded sales
Feb 14, 2000
— LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS LLC
Bk/Pg 0050/0992
May 1, 1998
— HOLLAND JOINT VENTURE
Bk/Pg 0047/0760
More on New Milford Rd East
26 NEW MILFORD RD EAST
$557,000 · 2.47 ac · Built 1965
51 NEW MILFORD RD EAST
$308,700 · 1.5 ac · Built 1988
59 NEW MILFORD RD EAST
$332,900 · 1.82 ac · Built 1979
61 NEW MILFORD RD EAST
$325,900 · 1 ac · Built 2002
69 NEW MILFORD RD EAST
$179,600 · 1.98 ac · Built 1932
101 NEW MILFORD RD EAST
$231,500 · 1.38 ac · Built 1968
105 NEW MILFORD RD EAST
$392,300 · 2.36 ac · Built 1987
109 NEW MILFORD RD EAST
$223,300 · 2.1 ac · Built 1960