Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 4 · Block 8

COUNTRY WAY LN

Owner: NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

Assessed value

$168,300

$168,300 land

Acreage

7.32 ac

$22,992 / ac

Land use

980

RR3

Year built

Building

Style
Vacant Land

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 25, 2020

    NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

    Bk/Pg 0091/0080

  2. May 29, 2007

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE LAND TRUST INC

    Bk/Pg 0071/0410

  3. Dec 28, 1981

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE LAND TRUST INC

    Bk/Pg 0024/0909

More on Country Way Ln

View source assessor card