Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 23 · Block 15

34 BLACK SNAKE LN

Owner: PURDY EVELYNE ACHESON

Assessed value

$491,580

$254,800 bldg · $236,780 land

Acreage

38.39 ac

$12,805 / ac

Land use

101

RR3

Year built

1938

3,500 sqft

Building

Building photograph for 34 BLACK SNAKE LN
Style
Conventional
Year built
1938
Living area
3,500 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

  1. Jan 16, 2024

    PURDY EVELYNE ACHESON

    Bk/Pg 95/896

  2. Aug 25, 2022

    PURDY STROTHER B ESTATE OF

    Bk/Pg 94/565

  3. Apr 24, 1995

    PURDY STROTHER B

    Bk/Pg 0042/0521

More on Black Snake Ln

View source assessor card